Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2543,886
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1184,423
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1224,426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4534,631
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0821,916
AzulArgentina 3,3532,084
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0869,996
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0849,995
AmberleyAustralia 15,4109,576
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6966,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8506,743
AimoresBrazil 914568
AlagoinhasBrazil 377234
AltamiraBrazil 1,452902
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7711,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,329826
ApodiBrazil 771479
AracajuBrazil 527328
AracuaiBrazil 619385
AragarcasBrazil 1,231765
AraxaBrazil 1,067663
Arco VerdeBrazil 614382
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3027,023
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6124,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4826,513
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2255,111
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2645,136
AbecheChad 7,4584,635
AntofagastaChile 3,3102,057
AricaChile 3,1551,960
AltaiChina 13,8608,613
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1762,595
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1612,585
AraucaColombia 3,7912,356
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6822,909
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5432,823
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5882,851
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9815,581
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1645,694
AswanEgypt 9,0035,594
AsyutEgypt 8,9325,550
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9693,709
AsmaraEritrea 9,3705,823
AssabEritrea 9,7156,037
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2005,717
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8544,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5646,565
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6887,263
AccraGhana 4,9823,096
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0335,614
AthensGreece 8,7315,426
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7225,420
AasiaatGreenland 8,9395,555
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5595,319
AputiteqGreenland 8,8275,485
AkureyriIceland 8,7845,458
AgraIndia 13,5248,404
AhmedabadIndia 12,9888,071
AkolaIndia 13,4368,350
AllahabadIndia 13,9048,640
AmritsarIndia 13,1858,193
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,01611,195
AbadanIran 10,6516,618
ArakIran 10,8586,748
AlbengaItaly 7,9534,942
AlgheroItaly 7,7354,806
AmendolaItaly 8,3085,163
AnconaItaly 8,2785,144
ArezzoItaly 8,1565,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5832,848
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6492,889
AbashiriJapan 16,33010,147
AburatsuJapan 17,65710,972
AikawaJapan 17,04310,591
AjiroJapan 17,37210,795
AkitaJapan 16,84910,470
AkuneJapan 17,57110,919
AomoriJapan 16,72210,391
AsahikawaJapan 16,38310,181
AsosanJapan 17,50910,880
AmmanJordan 9,5535,936
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1868,194
AinaziLatvia 9,7256,044
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6535,999
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9106,158
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5385,927
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8656,130
AtarMauritania 4,7372,943
AgalegaMauritius 10,6896,642
AcapulcoMexico 7,0854,403
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5709,054
AltaiMongolia 14,4778,996
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8999,258
AgadirMorocco 5,7803,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3595,195
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9888,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2818,253
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4563,391
AgadezNiger 6,3163,925
AsuncionParaguay 2,2721,412
ArequipaPeru 3,2522,021
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,07711,233
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2995,779
AradRomania 8,9515,562
AjanRussia 14,9959,318
AldanRussia 14,6459,101
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9996,835
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7027,893
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5979,692
AnadyrRussia 13,3438,292
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7796,698
ArmavirRussia 10,3506,432
AstrakhanRussia 10,9026,774
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8268,592
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9604,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9554,322
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9964,347
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7604,201
Abu HamedSudan 8,9145,539
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8015,469
AqiqSudan 9,3725,824
ArbaatSudan 9,2915,774
AromaSudan 9,0975,653
AtbaraSudan 8,9255,546
Abu KamalSyria 10,0666,255
AleppoSyria 9,7886,082
AranyaprathetThailand 16,14110,030
AtakpameTogo 5,1983,230
AdanaTurkey 9,6505,997
AfyonTurkey 9,3145,788
AnkaraTurkey 9,5495,934
AntalyaTurkey 9,2605,754
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6497,239
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4345,241
AberporthUk 7,9054,912
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9514,941
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7986,089
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8536,123
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1766,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1586,933
ArtigasUruguay 2,6061,620
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4675,261
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3236,415
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Ada, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Akron, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Albany, GaUsa 6,5774,087
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8324,245
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0234,986
Albion, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5295,300
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3525,190
Algona, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Alice, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5785,330
Alma, MiUsa 7,4574,634
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5354,682
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0625,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1375,057
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7264,179
Amite, LaUsa 6,9854,340
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0747,503
Anderson, InUsa 7,2944,532
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0176,846
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4954,036
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0733,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7284,181
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1055,036
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3076,405
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Athens, GaUsa 6,6704,145
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7254,179
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5784,088
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4428,974
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5334,060
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4725,886
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Austin, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1757,565
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8557,989
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8122,369
AdenYemen 9,9546,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -