Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2797,630
ChlefAlgeria 6,9554,322
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3304,555
CeresArgentina 2,9291,820
ChamicalArgentina 3,2922,046
ChepesArgentina 3,3792,100
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5372,819
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7751,725
CórdobaArgentina 3,1981,987
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2011,989
CorrientesArgentina 2,5171,564
CairnsAustralia 16,77310,423
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7039,137
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1959,443
CedunaAustralia 15,1639,422
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7319,775
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45110,223
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1889,438
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,15210,659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1189,395
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2829,497
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9589,295
CharnocksBarbados 3,3352,072
CotonouBenin 5,2753,278
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,065662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,299807
CabroboBrazil 416258
CaceresBrazil 1,7881,111
CaetiteBrazil 316197
Campina GrandeBrazil 798496
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7001,056
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8001,119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,331827
Campos SalesBrazil 505314
CanavieirasBrazil 579360
CaparaoBrazil 1,025637
CapinopolisBrazil 1,165724
CaratingaBrazil 946588
CaravelasBrazil 769478
CarinhanhaBrazil 389242
CarolinaBrazil 756470
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7271,073
CataguasesBrazil 1,125699
CatalaoBrazil 1,007626
CatanduvaBrazil 1,330826
CaxiasBrazil 734456
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2101,373
Ceara MirimBrazil 947589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,151715
ChapecoBrazil 2,0871,297
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,596992
CipoBrazil 366228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 881547
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 876545
CordeiroBrazil 1,195742
CorrentinaBrazil 397246
CorumbaBrazil 1,8861,172
CoximBrazil 1,600994
CrateusBrazil 695432
CuiabaBrazil 1,6121,001
CuritibaBrazil 1,7521,089
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7776,076
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1726,321
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8135,476
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4085,225
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9216,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9376,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3704,580
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9526,184
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5144,669
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0204,362
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7414,189
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7464,192
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5226,538
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8934,284
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5134,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0845,645
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7616,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3185,790
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6856,019
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7044,787
Comox, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6525,998
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8376,113
ChicoChile 4,8222,996
ChillanChile 4,1262,564
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2132,618
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4642,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8252,998
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9632,463
ChangchunChina 16,19110,061
ChangduChina 15,2689,488
ChangshaChina 16,77810,426
ChengduChina 15,8949,877
ChongqingChina 16,17210,050
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0092,491
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4515,251
CamagueyCuba 5,3583,330
CasablancaCuba 5,8393,628
ChebCzech Republic 8,6115,351
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9845,583
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6092,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6122,866
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5832,848
CanarEcuador 4,2012,611
CairoEgypt 9,0765,640
CaenFrance 7,8484,877
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7784,833
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1371,328
CocobeachGabon 5,8493,635
CologneGermany 8,3695,201
ChiosGreece 8,9445,558
CorfuGreece 8,5155,291
ConakryGuinea 3,8912,418
CatacamasHonduras 5,6613,518
CholutecaHonduras 5,6963,540
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7268,530
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9059,262
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9059,262
ChahbaharIran 11,7857,323
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8694,890
ClonesIreland 7,9804,959
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9324,929
CorkIreland 7,7224,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7184,796
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6974,783
CameriItaly 8,0885,026
CampobassoItaly 8,2345,117
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7874,839
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7204,797
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6884,777
Cape MeleItaly 7,9504,940
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0304,990
CerviaItaly 8,2345,117
CiampinoItaly 8,1045,036
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1285,051
Cisa PassItaly 8,0965,031
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0665,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3705,202
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9914,966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2675,137
ChibaJapan 17,30610,754
ChichibuJapan 17,26810,731
ChichijimaJapan 18,20911,315
ChoshiJapan 17,28410,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6295,984
ChilekaMalawi 8,2795,145
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1625,072
ChitipaMalawi 8,1935,091
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1955,092
ComitanMexico 6,3193,927
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,45211,466
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3749,554
ChoirMongolia 15,1999,445
CasablancaMorocco 6,1633,830
ChindeMozambique 8,3955,217
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1569,418
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1978,201
CondegaNicaragua 5,6263,496
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0559,355
ChejuNorth Korea 17,27710,736
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,88110,490
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,06310,603
ChhorPakistan 12,7057,895
ChitralPakistan 12,8697,997
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0731,288
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1281,322
CajamarcaPeru 4,0412,511
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9922,481
ChiclayoPeru 4,1952,607
ChimbotePeru 4,0152,495
CuzcoPeru 3,2732,034
CzestochowaPoland 9,0555,627
CoimbraPortugal 6,6844,154
CalafatRomania 8,9565,565
CeahlauRomania 9,3125,787
ClujRomania 9,1365,677
ConstantaRomania 9,3835,831
CraiovaRomania 9,0395,617
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3877,697
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1967,579
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1268,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9408,041
Cape UelenRussia 12,7907,948
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0099,948
CaraRussia 14,6669,114
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5587,182
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2078,207
ChitaRussia 14,9689,301
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9689,301
CokurdahRussia 13,3858,317
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8259,213
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5954,098
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,45310,224
CaceresSpain 6,7344,185
CadizSpain 6,4924,034
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8344,247
CordobaSpain 6,6864,155
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6088,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0859,995
ChanthaburiThailand 16,09610,002
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7379,779
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8189,829
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9769,928
ChumphonThailand 15,7659,796
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0405,617
CorumTurkey 9,7366,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1277,536
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3417,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8934,905
CernovcyUkraine 9,3695,822
ChernigovUkraine 9,8546,123
CarrascoUruguay 2,9821,853
ColoniaUruguay 3,0371,887
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0902,542
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2944,533
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6174,112
Camden, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Canton, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2245,110
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2743,899
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9714,332
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Casper, WyUsa 8,8895,524
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2646,378
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5444,066
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9574,944
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3563,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3663,956
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8934,283
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6054,105
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1135,042
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8794,275
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8814,276
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4964,037
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3575,193
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6805,394
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5354,682
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7365,429
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1384,436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1364,434
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0724,395
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Clark, SdUsa 8,4125,227
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2304,493
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1444,439
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3155,167
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1504,443
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6944,781
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9668,057
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3814,587
College Park, MdUsa 6,6674,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5565,317
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5204,052
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Columbus, InUsa 7,2204,487
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0994,411
Conception, MoUsa 7,9014,909
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0645,011
Conway, ArUsa 7,3684,579
Conway, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Corning, ArUsa 7,3594,573
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9074,292
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3974,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9384,312
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2186,349
Covington, LaUsa 6,9624,326
Covington, TnUsa 7,2864,528
Crete, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0905,649
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8077,337
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8077,337
CaracasVenezuela 3,6772,285
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2302,007
CoroVenezuela 3,9782,472
ChipataZambia 8,0575,006
ChomaZambia 7,4274,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -