Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8324,246
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9804,337
DavisAntarctica 9,9816,202
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90610,505
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25910,725
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7719,179
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0509,352
DhakaBangladesh 14,8069,201
D’UccleBelgium 8,2195,108
DiamantinaBrazil 795494
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6181,005
DouradosBrazil 1,8361,141
DoualaCameroon 5,9563,701
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0114,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9055,534
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3276,417
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8994,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1845,707
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3334,557
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4025,221
DuianChina 15,1399,407
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5415,307
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7266,044
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7412,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6332,879
DabaaEgypt 8,8415,494
DakhlaEgypt 8,6855,397
DijonFrance 7,9984,970
DresdenGermany 8,7595,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9096,157
DebrecenHungary 9,0385,616
DalatangiIceland 8,8335,489
DaltonganjIndia 14,1508,793
DarbhangaIndia 14,3128,894
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1709,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1799,432
DumkaIndia 14,4708,992
DwarkaIndia 12,6217,843
DezfulIran 10,7016,650
DublinIreland 7,9494,940
DecimomannuItaly 7,6974,783
DobbiacoItaly 8,3875,212
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5712,840
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5275,920
DagorettiKenya 8,7395,431
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7616,065
DedzaMalawi 8,2255,111
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1839,435
DashbalbarMongolia 15,2359,467
DaweiMyanmar 15,6799,743
De BiltNetherlands 8,3595,195
De KooyNetherlands 8,4015,221
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4035,222
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0798,128
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0208,091
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8938,012
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0325,613
DalbandinPakistan 12,1857,572
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8117,961
DirPakistan 12,8778,002
DroshPakistan 12,8677,996
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,02311,200
DohaQatar 10,8816,762
DorohoiRomania 9,3845,831
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1947,577
DudinkaRussia 12,6027,831
DzardzanRussia 13,5488,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7616,687
DakarSenegal 3,9482,453
DaruSierra Leone 4,0462,514
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7374,808
DamazinSudan 8,8025,469
DongolaSudan 8,6175,355
DamascusSyria 9,6445,993
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6455,993
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0216,227
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5737,813
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8895,524
DjerbaTunisia 7,4744,645
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0946,272
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3355,180
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0855,024
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0036,216
DonetskUkraine 10,1856,329
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2566,995
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7594,200
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7054,167
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6174,734
Danville, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9326,172
David City, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8746,136
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6544,135
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4485,871
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7754,831
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Delphine, InUsa 7,4314,617
Denton, MdUsa 6,6174,112
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6155,354
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9044,912
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2215,730
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3004,536
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1064,415
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Dover, DeUsa 6,6174,112
Dover, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7674,826
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1635,073
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Durham, NhUsa 6,7254,179
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -