Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7417,917
FarahAfghanistan 11,9897,450
FormosaArgentina 2,3851,482
ForrestAustralia 15,2109,452
FrancistownBotswana 7,4344,620
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,330827
FloraniaBrazil 800497
FlorestaBrazil 470292
FlorianoBrazil 520323
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,9411,206
FormosaBrazil 756470
FortalezaBrazil 912567
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0731,288
FrancaBrazil 1,188738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2235,731
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9276,169
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8396,114
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5566,559
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6776,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5636,564
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0266,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1786,325
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8314,245
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8194,237
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6485,374
FayaChad 7,4474,628
FamagustaCyprus 9,4715,886
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7625,445
FarafraEgypt 8,6495,375
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2073,857
FichtelbergGermany 8,6675,386
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4015,221
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6885,399
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1815,084
FaranahGuinea 4,1782,596
FalconaraItaly 8,2685,138
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1365,056
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2925,153
FonniItaly 7,7674,826
FrontoneItaly 8,2195,107
FrosinoneItaly 8,1445,061
FukauraJapan 16,74710,407
FukueJapan 17,45310,845
FukuiJapan 17,25610,723
FukuokaJapan 17,41510,822
FukushimaJapan 17,06410,604
FukuyamaJapan 17,39410,809
FushikiJapan 17,17810,675
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0028,080
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4455,870
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3615,817
FunchalMadeira 5,5583,454
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5752,222
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3633,954
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1785,703
FaroPortugal 6,4343,998
FerganaRussia 12,8137,962
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8672,403
FalunSweden 9,4485,871
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1585,069
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9166,162
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8987,394
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7584,821
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0875,026
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4515,252
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8694,269
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0895,027
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4895,275
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8914,904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2873,907
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2983,913
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1655,695
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2264,491
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9585,567
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3814,587
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0333,749
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5684,703
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3184,547
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6794,151
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0824,401
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0604,387
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0084,355
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,029
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4725,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -