Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9997,456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9954,347
HuamboAngola 6,2553,887
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53610,276
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9218,650
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9178,648
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7073,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4127,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5944,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6164,111
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3974,597
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Hope, BcCanada 10,2236,352
HaikouChina 16,88210,491
HailarChina 15,4669,611
HamiChina 14,4758,995
HetanChina 13,5688,431
HavanaCuba 5,8313,623
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4922,792
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4402,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6732,904
HelwanEgypt 9,0615,631
HurguadaEgypt 9,1905,711
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7035,408
HelsinkiFinland 9,8506,121
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8756,136
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5606,562
HamburgGermany 8,7175,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7165,416
HannoverGermany 8,6205,356
HelgolandGermany 8,6475,374
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3825,209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7345,427
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7535,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8377,977
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1448,168
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7035,408
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5768,436
HaifaIsrael 9,4915,898
HaboroJapan 16,32310,143
HachijojimaJapan 17,58310,926
HachinoheJapan 16,74810,408
HagiJapan 17,35610,785
HakodateJapan 16,61210,323
HamadaJapan 17,32010,763
HamamatsuJapan 17,40710,817
HikoneJapan 17,34210,777
HimejiJapan 17,37510,797
HiradoJapan 17,41010,819
HirooJapan 16,53210,273
HiroshimaJapan 17,38310,802
HitaJapan 17,45910,849
HitoyoshiJapan 17,57010,918
HunLibya 7,6544,756
HomboriMali 5,3243,308
HomalinMyanmar 15,2289,463
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6159,703
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0318,097
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9368,038
HororataNew Zealand 13,0208,091
HyderabadPakistan 12,5687,810
HuanucoPeru 3,7542,333
HelPoland 9,2515,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8679,860
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2287,599
HatangaRussia 12,8597,991
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6527,241
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9412,449
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9676,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8355,490
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,67810,364
HaejuSouth Korea 16,79510,437
HyesanSouth Korea 16,53010,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7328,534
HalaibSudan 9,3275,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0265,609
HudeibaSudan 8,9185,542
HaparandaSweden 10,1056,280
HarnosandSweden 9,6716,009
HamaSyria 9,7176,038
HassakahSyria 10,1056,279
Hua HinThailand 15,8639,857
HakkariTurkey 10,3926,458
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2295,113
HersonUkraine 9,7646,067
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4895,897
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4374,622
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8624,264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7664,205
Hart, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7044,166
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5594,076
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Hays, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Helena, MtUsa 9,4555,876
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0654,390
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4824,028
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6975,404
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7234,178
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4785,269
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6494,132
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3814,587
Holly, CoUsa 8,3045,160
Homer, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1684,454
Horton, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6435,371
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5434,688
Houma, LaUsa 6,9324,307
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3334,557
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9624,326
Huron, SdUsa 8,3895,213
HanoiVietnam 16,41210,198
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,58210,304
HarareZimbabwe 7,8444,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -