Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0584,386
In SalahAlgeria 6,4213,990
InnsbruckAustria 8,3685,200
IbiriteBrazil 997620
IguatuBrazil 617383
IlheusBrazil 493307
ImperatrizBrazil 892554
IndaialBrazil 1,8971,179
IpameriBrazil 984612
IraiBrazil 2,1281,323
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0391,267
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7401,081
ItamarandibaBrazil 736457
ItaperunaBrazil 1,101684
ItapevaBrazil 1,590988
ItirucuBrazil 310193
ItuacuBrazil 287178
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7731,102
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9586,809
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2406,985
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6566,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1911,983
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2264,490
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5293,436
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6722,903
IzobambaEcuador 4,2292,628
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1685,697
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9053,670
IoanninaGreece 8,5875,336
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9825,581
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2205,729
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3128,272
IranshahrIran 11,8117,340
IstranaItaly 8,3145,166
IidaJapan 17,32110,764
IizukaJapan 17,41710,823
IrakoJapan 17,41910,824
IriomotejimaJapan 17,91011,130
IrozakiJapan 17,42310,827
IshigakijimaJapan 17,94811,153
IshinomakiJapan 16,98210,553
IwamizawaJapan 16,44910,222
IzuharaJapan 17,31610,760
IrbidJordan 9,5595,940
IfraneMorocco 6,3173,925
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9288,034
IlorinNigeria 5,5883,473
InchonNorth Korea 16,88610,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4986,523
IslamabadPakistan 13,0048,081
IquitosPeru 3,5612,213
IloiloPhilippines 18,31211,380
IasiRomania 9,4345,863
IcaRussia 14,8629,236
IlirnejRussia 13,4158,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,4419,595
IrkutskRussia 14,5469,039
Ivdel’Russia 11,7717,315
IbizaSpain 7,1544,446
IspartaTurkey 9,2785,765
IstanbulTurkey 9,2855,770
IzmirTurkey 9,0295,610
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2975,777
IzmailUkraine 9,4465,870
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4645,259
Independence, KsUsa 7,7914,841
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2914,531
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8944,905
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3535,191
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2153,862
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8584,883
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9394,312
IsokaZambia 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -