Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6417,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7567,927
JuninArgentina 3,2262,004
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,573977
JacobinaBrazil 15395
JaguaruanaBrazil 854530
Joao PessoaBrazil 899559
Joao PinheiroBrazil 849527
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,175730
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7186,039
JiuquanChina 14,9999,320
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2423,258
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6252,874
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6562,893
JoensuuFinland 10,2066,342
JokioinenFinland 9,8286,107
JyvskylFinland 10,0096,219
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9825,582
JulianehbGreenland 8,0164,981
JagdalpurIndia 13,9578,673
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0449,970
JerusalemIsrael 9,4805,891
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4623,394
JosNigeria 6,0853,782
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4795,890
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4905,897
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5807,817
JhelumPakistan 13,0678,120
JiwaniPakistan 11,9017,396
JuliacaPeru 3,0921,921
JakutskRussia 14,3358,908
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7006,649
JenisejskRussia 13,5208,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,30210,130
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0289,960
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9362,446
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5665,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7926,085
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4834,650
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5244,054
JubaSudan 8,3225,172
JokkmokkSweden 9,9786,200
JönköpingSweden 9,2005,717
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1945,713
JendoubaTunisia 7,5024,662
JerbaTunisia 7,4904,654
JerseyUk 7,7664,826
JaltaUkraine 9,8066,094
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1754,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3013,916
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2336,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -