Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6417,855
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3327,663
KhostAfghanistan 12,7147,901
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6027,831
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,8233,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0089,326
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5155,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6826,638
KandiBenin 5,5423,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8264,863
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8274,864
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4915,277
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0994,411
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5067,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4836,514
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0855,024
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1074,416
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1978,201
KashiChina 13,1848,193
KunmingChina 15,9889,935
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3493,945
KhargaEgypt 8,8335,489
KosseirEgypt 9,2105,723
KajaaniFinland 10,1856,329
KuopioFinland 10,1256,292
KuusamoFinland 10,3226,414
KarlsruheGermany 8,3105,164
KasselGermany 8,5275,299
KonstanzGermany 8,2655,136
KumasiGhana 4,8853,035
KalamataGreece 8,5535,315
KerkiraGreece 8,5155,291
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5975,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7375,429
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2125,725
KankanGuinea 4,3322,692
KindiaGuinea 3,9892,479
KissidougouGuinea 4,2022,611
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9878,070
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19210,683
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19210,684
KeszthelyHungary 8,7105,412
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5915,338
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5989,071
KotaIndia 13,3158,274
KozhikodeIndia 13,2308,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,13610,648
KermanIran 11,4787,133
KermanshahIran 10,6246,602
Khoram AbadIran 10,7106,656
KilkennyIreland 7,8334,867
KingstonJamaica 5,0263,123
KagoshimaJapan 17,63210,957
KanazawaJapan 17,19910,688
KaruizawaJapan 17,22910,707
KatsuuraJapan 17,35410,784
KawaguchikoJapan 17,32310,765
KitamiesashiJapan 16,25110,099
KobeJapan 17,39610,810
KochiJapan 17,49610,872
KofuJapan 17,30510,754
KumagayaJapan 17,24910,719
KumamotoJapan 17,50610,878
KumejimaJapan 17,96411,163
KureJapan 17,40310,814
KushiroJapan 16,44110,216
KutchanJapan 16,49210,248
KyotoJapan 17,36710,792
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4258,342
KitaleKenya 8,6005,344
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6026,588
KufraLibya 8,0985,032
KaunasLithuania 9,5505,934
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4395,866
KybartaiLithuania 9,4775,889
KarongaMalawi 8,2555,130
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0379,965
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,51610,885
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8839,870
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,10510,008
KuantanMalaysia 16,0809,993
KuchingMalaysia 16,75910,414
KayesMali 4,4092,740
KeniebaMali 4,3172,683
KidalMali 5,7793,591
KitaMali 4,4862,787
KoutiaMali 4,8042,985
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,76310,417
KisinevMoldova 9,5235,918
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5859,684
KhatgalMongolia 14,4608,986
KhovdMongolia 14,0818,750
KhujirtMongolia 14,8549,231
KhutagMongolia 14,6769,120
KenitraMorocco 6,2903,909
KalewaMyanmar 15,1979,443
KathaMyanmar 15,3839,559
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6949,752
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1649,423
KengtungMyanmar 15,7699,799
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2819,496
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4764,024
KathmanduNepal 14,2398,848
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4639,609
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0638,118
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1758,187
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2158,212
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0838,130
KanoNigeria 6,1413,816
KangnungNorth Korea 16,93310,522
KarasjokNorway 10,3346,421
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1035,657
KristiansandNorway 8,9385,554
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2895,772
KhasabOman 11,3607,059
KarachiPakistan 12,4217,718
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4377,728
KhanpurPakistan 12,7977,952
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3997,705
KororPalau 19,42012,068
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0245,608
KlodzkoPoland 8,8845,521
KoszalinPoland 9,0825,643
KrakowPoland 9,0595,629
KalakanRussia 14,7989,196
KaliningradRussia 9,3565,814
KamenskoeRussia 13,8988,636
KandalaksaRussia 10,4996,524
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9826,824
KazanRussia 11,1116,904
KemRussia 10,5226,539
KerchRussia 10,0066,218
KhabarovskRussia 15,8679,860
KirenskRussia 14,2558,858
KirovRussia 11,1646,938
KljuciRussia 14,6419,098
KolpasevRussia 13,0598,115
KorfRussia 14,1018,762
KostromaRussia 10,6386,610
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8217,967
KotlasRussia 11,0316,855
KrasnodarRussia 10,2016,339
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7997,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6447,236
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7068,517
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4267,100
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1696,941
KurganRussia 12,1277,536
KurskRussia 10,1876,330
KyraRussia 15,1289,401
KigaliRwanda 8,0024,973
KoldaSenegal 4,0052,489
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0782,534
KosiceSlovakia 9,0795,642
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1424,438
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,63410,337
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6738,496
KadugliSudan 8,2875,150
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7365,428
KassalaSudan 9,1135,663
KhartoumSudan 8,7185,417
KostiSudan 8,6605,381
KalmarSweden 9,2415,743
KaresuandoSweden 10,1746,322
KarlstadSweden 9,2695,760
KristianstadSweden 9,0895,648
KamishliSyria 10,1596,313
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8219,831
Khlong YaiThailand 16,17610,052
Khon KaenThailand 16,16210,043
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9579,916
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,09510,001
KairouanTunisia 7,5484,690
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8086,095
KarsTurkey 10,4026,464
KastamonuTurkey 9,6706,009
KayseriTurkey 9,7216,041
KonyaTurkey 9,4525,873
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0147,466
KinlossUk 8,4225,234
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1286,294
KievUkraine 9,7686,070
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0606,251
KirovogradUkraine 9,8076,094
KlepininoUkraine 9,8496,120
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9226,166
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4235,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8606,127
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4394,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6836,017
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8384,871
Keene, NhUsa 6,7704,207
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2444,502
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3315,177
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8843,657
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6125,351
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4987,767
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8864,900
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4013,978
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0366,237
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8534,258
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2867,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4707,749
KabompoZambia 7,1564,447
KabweZambia 7,6034,725
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6084,727
KafirondaZambia 7,5914,717
KaomaZambia 7,2074,478
KasamaZambia 7,9534,942
KasempaZambia 7,3354,558
KawambwaZambia 7,7384,809
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -