Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4344,620
LuandaAngola 6,0303,747
LuenaAngola 6,7174,174
La PlataArgentina 3,0911,920
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7931,736
La RiojaArgentina 3,2742,034
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3472,080
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1493,199
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4721,536
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0668,740
LavertonAustralia 14,5069,014
LearmonthAustralia 15,4579,605
LongreachAustralia 16,09510,002
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,09610,002
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7539,168
Low HeadAustralia 14,1278,778
LinzAustria 8,6035,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
LerwickUk 8,7235,420
La PazBolivia 2,8971,800
LavrasBrazil 1,154717
LencoisBrazil 15093
LinharesBrazil 921572
LondrinaBrazil 1,6671,036
LomBulgaria 8,9715,574
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4335,862
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4376,486
Langara, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3175,168
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6385,989
London, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3035,781
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2536,372
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2103,238
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6692,280
LanzhouChina 15,6129,701
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7559,169
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6662,278
LimonCosta Rica 5,1273,186
LarnacaCyprus 9,4365,864
LimassolCyprus 9,3795,828
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5364,683
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2024,475
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7925,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4462,763
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6202,871
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4982,795
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7072,925
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3302,691
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1892,603
LuxorEgypt 9,0475,622
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9663,707
Laucala BayFiji 14,5119,017
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0696,257
Le MansFrance 7,7824,836
LilleFrance 8,1375,057
LyonFrance 7,8774,895
LambarnGabon 5,8703,647
LastourvilleGabon 6,1353,812
LibrevilleGabon 5,8133,613
LeipzigGermany 8,6985,405
LindenbergGermany 8,8465,497
LamiaGreece 8,6735,390
LarissaGreece 8,7075,411
LemnosGreece 8,9255,546
LimnosGreece 8,9395,555
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7512,331
LabeGuinea 4,1222,562
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2928,260
La CeibaHonduras 5,7933,600
La MesaHonduras 5,8793,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4088,332
LudhianaIndia 13,2938,260
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7304,803
LatinaItaly 8,1115,040
LatronicoItaly 8,2485,125
LecceItaly 8,4135,228
LodwarKenya 8,7175,417
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0529,975
LiepajaLatvia 9,4755,888
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4965,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2325,115
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6715,388
LabuanMalaysia 17,41210,820
LuqaMalta 7,8944,906
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5692,218
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3975,218
LashioMyanmar 15,5509,663
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0938,136
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0658,119
LagosNigeria 5,3823,344
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1305,673
LillehammerNorway 9,2535,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1368,163
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0991,304
LimaPeru 3,8372,384
LegaspiPhilippines 18,43611,457
LisbonPortugal 6,5154,048
LeninbadRussia 12,6447,857
LevsiRussia 12,0757,503
LungiSierra Leone 3,8672,403
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4915,276
LanzaroteSpain 5,4083,360
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2064,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1415,059
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1385,057
LatakiaSyria 9,6445,993
LampangThailand 15,7999,818
LoeiThailand 16,0419,968
Lop BuriThailand 15,9389,904
LomeTogo 5,1513,201
LeemingUk 8,2195,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
London, EnglandUk 8,0404,996
London-GatwickUk 8,0244,986
LynehamUk 7,9654,950
L’VovUkraine 9,3095,784
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6475,995
LozovajaUkraine 10,1076,281
LubnyUkraine 9,9176,162
LuckUkraine 9,4505,872
LuganskUkraine 10,3056,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9024,911
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0704,393
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1664,453
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3613,953
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9784,336
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1875,709
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7044,788
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7984,846
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0525,625
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6565,379
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5564,696
Larned, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3825,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2905,773
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6724,146
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7254,179
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6324,743
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1304,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7774,211
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8076,094
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7754,210
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7154,172
Libby, MtUsa 9,7766,075
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0765,019
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7294,182
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4725,265
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3694,579
Llano, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4875,895
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4975,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5285,300
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4824,028
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1434,439
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0144,359
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2595,132
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
Luling, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7355,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6634,141
LivingstoneZambia 7,2854,527
LundaziZambia 8,1425,060
LusakaZambia 7,5914,717
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -