Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6197,842
NeuquenArgentina 4,0242,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2992,050
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5069,014
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78010,427
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7099,140
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9249,274
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5883,473
NatitingouBenin 5,3503,325
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,223760
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4734,023
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1193,802
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7634,824
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1064,416
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6844,775
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9146,782
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4875,895
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4234,613
N’DjamenaChad 6,8014,226
NanchangChina 17,01110,571
NanjingChina 16,97910,551
NanningChina 16,60210,317
NicosiaCyprus 9,4165,851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9095,536
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5842,849
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
NegeleEthiopia 9,1955,714
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6249,087
NandiFiji 14,6249,087
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8326,109
NancyFrance 8,1655,074
NantesFrance 7,6254,738
NiceFrance 7,8684,889
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8615,507
NurembergGermany 8,4995,281
NurnbergGermany 8,4975,280
NaxosGreece 8,8275,485
NanortalikGreenland 7,9494,939
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0645,011
NordGreenland 10,4176,473
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4335,241
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2772,658
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6468,480
New DelhiIndia 13,4338,347
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1695,076
NaganoJapan 17,19510,685
NagasakiJapan 17,48710,866
NagoJapan 18,00811,190
NagoyaJapan 17,35910,787
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,02811,203
NaraJapan 17,40310,814
NazeJapan 17,91411,132
NemuroJapan 16,38210,180
NiigataJapan 17,05410,598
NikkoJapan 17,18310,678
NobeokaJapan 17,55810,911
NairobiKenya 8,7385,430
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0918,135
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1498,171
NidaLithuania 9,4125,848
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7396,052
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6105,972
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2725,140
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2475,125
NaraMali 4,8132,991
NioroMali 4,6402,883
NemaMauritania 4,9103,051
NouakchottMauritania 4,3332,693
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1719,427
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0928,135
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1518,172
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5123,425
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6934,159
NiameyNiger 5,5843,470
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0006,214
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4336,483
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5246,540
NawabshahPakistan 12,5667,809
NokkundiPakistan 12,0247,472
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3821,480
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,12511,263
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,3757,069
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2609,483
NikolaevRussia 9,7346,049
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3569,542
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5649,050
NizneangarskRussia 14,4859,001
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0928,757
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7747,317
NovgorodRussia 10,1256,292
NovosibirskRussia 13,2058,206
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7088,518
No. 6Sudan 8,8745,515
NyalaSudan 7,8134,855
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,36410,169
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8839,870
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8249,833
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9259,896
NarathiwatThailand 15,9929,938
NigdeTurkey 9,6305,984
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3327,042
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9326,172
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2824,525
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2824,525
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0584,386
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1074,416
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6424,749
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6324,121
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6634,140
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0084,355
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9164,919
New London, WiUsa 7,7844,837
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8994,287
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9184,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0875,026
New YorkUsa 6,6854,154
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6434,128
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6604,138
Newark, NjUsa 6,6674,143
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7204,176
Newport, TnUsa 6,8014,226
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7017,892
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4494,008
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1925,091
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2646,378
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3035,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3765,205
Norton, KsUsa 8,2625,134
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1804,462
NdolaZambia 7,6424,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -