Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7824,215
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1483,820
OranArgentina 2,7181,689
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5719,676
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6919,750
OstendeBelgium 8,1795,083
ObidosBrazil 1,8321,139
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1733,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1504,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1494,442
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4642,774
OdenseDenmark 8,8595,505
OtavaloEcuador 4,2212,623
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1098,768
OuluFinland 10,1146,285
OroomiehIran 10,5056,528
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8364,869
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4422,760
ObihiroJapan 16,46510,232
OfunatoJapan 16,90710,506
OitaJapan 17,48710,867
OkayamaJapan 17,38210,801
OkinoerabuJapan 17,96911,166
OmaezakiJapan 17,42410,827
OmuJapan 16,28510,120
OnahamaJapan 17,15010,657
OsakaJapan 17,40210,814
OshimaJapan 17,40510,815
OtaruJapan 16,45910,228
OwaseJapan 17,47610,860
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9983,727
OujoaMorocco 6,6294,119
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2369,468
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0328,098
OphirNew Zealand 12,9918,072
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9648,056
OcotalNicaragua 5,6473,509
OrlandNorway 9,4015,842
OsloNorway 9,1855,707
OhotskRussia 14,6549,106
OkhotskRussia 14,6549,106
OlekminskRussia 14,3648,926
OlenekRussia 13,3898,320
OmskRussia 12,6327,850
OnegaRussia 10,6526,619
OrenburgRussia 11,4687,126
OymyakonRussia 14,2238,838
OviedoSpain 7,0884,405
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5615,941
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5595,319
OdessaUkraine 9,6275,982
OvrucUkraine 9,6886,020
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8844,278
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7874,218
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4185,852
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7684,827
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8204,859
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2045,098
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0444,999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2864,528
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1243,805
Orono, MeUsa 6,8294,243
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7464,813
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4084,604
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -