Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6998,512
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0719,366
ParanaArgentina 2,9721,847
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5851,606
PehuajoArgentina 3,3942,109
PergaminoArgentina 3,1501,957
PigeArgentina 3,5682,217
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1981,987
PosadasArgentina 2,3151,439
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6021,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7282,317
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0951,923
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6619,111
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8989,879
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7093,548
ParakouBenin 5,4283,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 601374
ParacatuBrazil 850528
ParanaBrazil 664413
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7291,074
ParanaibaBrazil 1,366849
ParintinsBrazil 1,9021,182
ParnaibaBrazil 914568
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1811,355
Patos De MinasBrazil 953592
PaulistanaBrazil 361224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 452281
Pedra AzulBrazil 526327
PeixeBrazil 731454
PetrolinaBrazil 261162
PicosBrazil 473294
PiraiBrazil 1,279795
PirenopolisBrazil 919571
PompeuBrazil 942586
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9281,198
Porto De MozBrazil 1,562971
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9201,193
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4301,510
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2951,426
Porto-NacionalBrazil 736457
PosseBrazil 579360
PlevenBulgaria 9,0505,624
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0035,595
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,38910,185
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1806,326
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6275,982
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1894,467
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7674,205
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7275,423
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3555,813
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4286,480
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9346,794
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0595,629
ParronChile 3,8772,410
Puerto AysenChile 4,7872,975
Puerto MonttChile 4,5242,811
Punta ArenasChile 5,3073,298
PingbianChina 16,63110,335
PeralesColombia 4,0772,533
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4382,136
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3063,297
PragueCzech Republic 8,7235,420
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6242,873
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5882,851
PoloDominican Republic 4,5922,854
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6672,900
PichilingueEcuador 4,3022,673
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4102,741
PuyoEcuador 4,1272,565
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1915,711
ParisFrance 7,9634,948
PerpignanFrance 7,5344,682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5936,583
Port-GentilGabon 5,7103,548
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3943,352
PotsdamGermany 8,7985,467
PatrasGreece 8,5875,336
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9246,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9354,931
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7492,330
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6972,919
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4793,404
PecsHungary 8,7345,427
PambanIndia 13,5768,436
PuneIndia 13,0948,137
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6269,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,59410,312
PadovaItaly 8,2825,147
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2775,143
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9354,931
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9234,924
PantelleriaItaly 7,7584,821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1435,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7524,817
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1785,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2535,129
PiacenzaItaly 8,1125,041
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0755,018
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2485,125
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0765,018
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2645,136
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0855,024
PrizziItaly 7,9214,922
PakseLaos 16,48910,246
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7999,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5396,549
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5446,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,76011,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6085,349
PatheinMyanmar 15,3079,512
PutaoMyanmar 15,4139,578
PyiMyanmar 15,3439,535
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3599,544
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1008,140
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4003,355
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6983,541
PohangNorth Korea 17,12810,643
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,69810,376
PadidanPakistan 12,5447,795
PanjgurPakistan 12,1457,547
ParachinarPakistan 12,7247,907
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0727,502
PeshawarPakistan 12,8637,993
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,50010,875
PilarParaguay 2,4421,517
PiscoPeru 3,7362,321
PiuraPeru 4,3122,680
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9781,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,88811,116
PoznanPoland 9,0135,601
PrzemyslPoland 9,2325,737
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7484,193
PortalegrePortugal 6,6584,137
Porto Portugal 6,7554,198
PavelecRussia 10,4456,491
PecoraRussia 11,5677,188
PermRussia 11,5467,175
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0249,336
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4016,463
PjatigorskRussia 10,4776,510
PoronajskRussia 15,7749,802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1546,310
Providenja BayRussia 13,0318,097
PskovRussia 9,9376,175
PodorSenegal 4,2932,668
PopradSlovakia 9,0335,613
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2394,499
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4794,648
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2924,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6248,466
Port SudanSudan 9,3105,785
ParamariboSuriname 2,4091,497
PiteňSweden 9,9716,196
PalmyraSyria 9,8376,113
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4597,121
PhetchabunThailand 15,9889,935
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8929,876
PhraeThailand 15,8699,861
PhuketThailand 15,6459,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6409,719
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0199,954
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8439,845
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2522,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7714,829
PoltavaUkraine 10,0076,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8211,753
PradoUruguay 2,9951,861
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9511,834
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3524,569
Pana, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Paoli, InUsa 7,2204,487
Paris, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3435,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8084,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8855,521
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7514,817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7974,845
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9186,163
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7104,169
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Perry, OkUsa 7,8094,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6524,134
Philo, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9205,543
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5335,302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2395,120
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9814,338
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6854,154
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6114,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3594,573
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3475,808
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0974,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2916,395
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2214,487
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2916,395
Portage, WiUsa 7,7724,830
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7554,198
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1966,336
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8404,872
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3824,587
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8636,129
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5314,059
Princeton, InUsa 7,2824,525
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6274,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5135,290
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4022,114
PetaukeZambia 7,9074,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -