Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9971,862
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7151,687
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3292,069
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1203,182
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6411,641
RosarioArgentina 3,0831,916
RichmondAustralia 14,8469,226
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9329,900
RecifeBrazil 843524
RemansoBrazil 187116
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8371,763
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,299807
Rio NegroBrazil 1,8441,146
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,220758
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8126,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1465,684
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1485,685
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2924,531
RuoqiangChina 14,2148,833
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4362,757
RandersDenmark 8,9135,539
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6782,907
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6222,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2294,492
RumipambaEcuador 4,2122,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3685,821
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2815,767
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1775,703
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1361,327
RostockGermany 8,8625,507
RhodesGreece 9,0205,605
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9015,531
ReykhólarIceland 8,6895,400
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5575,317
RamsarIran 10,9826,824
RashtIran 10,8966,771
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8464,876
RadicofaniItaly 8,1165,043
Resia PassItaly 8,2855,148
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2435,122
RivoltoItaly 8,3925,215
Rolle PassItaly 8,3335,178
RomeItaly 8,1075,038
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0805,021
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4105,226
RumoiJapan 16,37010,172
RigaLatvia 9,6586,002
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5355,925
RodriguesMauritius 11,1446,925
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3878,940
RabatMorocco 6,2593,890
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4569,604
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6454,129
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1398,165
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0128,086
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2378,226
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9728,061
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3268,281
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1318,159
RivasNicaragua 5,4743,402
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6227,843
RebolyRussia 10,3086,406
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3116,407
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3916,457
RagaSudan 7,7874,839
RashadSudan 8,4535,253
RenkSudan 8,6325,364
RumbekSudan 8,1685,075
RanongThailand 15,6979,754
Roi EtThailand 16,25810,103
RizeTurkey 10,2036,340
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0917,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5945,962
RomnyUkraine 9,9736,197
RovnoUkraine 9,4855,894
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3217,035
RochaUruguay 2,8711,784
Racine, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5204,051
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7145,415
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7165,416
Reading, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0156,223
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1985,716
Redding, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3765,826
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7926,085
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4314,617
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5664,080
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7094,169
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9854,962
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Rockville, InUsa 7,3584,572
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0264,987
Rome, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1556,310
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2745,142
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6174,112
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -