Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3177,654
ShkoderAlbania 8,6145,353
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3904,592
SaltaArgentina 2,9081,807
San AntonioArgentina 3,9892,479
San LuisArgentina 3,4902,169
San RafaelArgentina 3,7292,317
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5962,235
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9701,845
SarmientoArgentina 4,6052,861
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7989,196
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8079,201
SalzburgAustria 8,5045,284
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8766,758
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8656,751
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7513,574
SaveBenin 5,3543,327
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4031,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6305,363
SalvadorBrazil 411256
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3851,482
SantaremBrazil 1,7261,073
SantosBrazil 1,481921
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,353841
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,226762
Sao GoncaloBrazil 645401
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0661,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3421,456
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,247775
Sao LuisBrazil 1,011628
Sao MateusBrazil 851529
São PauloBrazil 1,447899
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,284798
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9421,828
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 206128
SerrinhaBrazil 318198
Sete LagoasBrazil 943586
SobralBrazil 861535
SoureBrazil 1,389863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 291181
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,7331,698
SurubimBrazil 777483
SadovoBulgaria 9,0165,603
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8635,508
SofiaBulgaria 8,9245,546
SiemreapCambodia 16,28710,121
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4103,983
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4845,893
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7414,189
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4225,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3645,819
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6984,784
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7134,793
Scott, SkCanada 9,5035,905
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2404,499
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5904,095
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9814,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3937,080
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9896,207
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8534,258
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7844,215
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3315,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3395,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6434,128
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2083,237
SalCape Verde 3,7482,329
SantiagoChile 3,8322,381
SewellChile 3,8432,388
ShanghaiChina 17,21410,697
ShantouChina 17,37610,798
ShenyangChina 16,34410,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1383,193
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3602,709
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2303,250
SibenikCroatia 8,4475,249
SplitCroatia 8,4725,264
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0745,639
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8335,489
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6132,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4682,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5262,813
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6262,875
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5332,817
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5232,811
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6582,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5682,839
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6422,884
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5542,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6552,892
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7062,924
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5142,805
San GabrielEcuador 4,1872,602
SalloumEgypt 8,5725,326
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5025,284
SohagEgypt 8,9805,580
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2735,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9143,675
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7192,932
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2796,387
StrasbourgFrance 8,2355,117
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0151,252
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3011,430
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3026,402
SchleswigGermany 8,7555,441
StuttgartGermany 8,3395,182
SamosGreece 8,9785,579
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8385,492
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6515,376
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7385,430
SiguiriGuinea 4,4092,740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9273,683
SzegedHungary 8,8735,514
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7005,406
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6435,371
SagarIndia 13,6128,458
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1598,177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,45111,466
SemnanIran 11,2096,965
ShahroudIran 11,3557,056
ShirazIran 11,0516,867
ShannonIreland 7,7794,834
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9144,918
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3355,179
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4065,223
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0755,018
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7594,822
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2345,117
SigonellaItaly 8,0154,981
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3522,704
SagaJapan 17,44510,841
SaigoJapan 17,20510,691
SakaiJapan 17,27410,734
SakataJapan 16,94010,526
SapporoJapan 16,47010,235
SaseboJapan 17,43710,836
SendaiJapan 17,00510,567
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,57710,923
ShimonosekiJapan 17,39210,808
ShinjoJapan 16,95410,536
ShionomisakiJapan 17,54010,900
ShirakawaJapan 17,13510,648
ShizuokaJapan 17,38210,802
SumotoJapan 17,43310,833
SuttsuJapan 16,50710,258
SuwaJapan 17,26310,728
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4962,794
SavannakhetLaos 16,35910,166
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5745,949
SiluteLithuania 9,4395,865
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7635,445
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9146,161
SalimaMalawi 8,2685,138
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,73011,017
SibuMalaysia 16,94810,532
SanMali 4,9183,056
SegouMali 4,8032,984
SikassoMali 4,7242,936
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8496,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6104,108
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0239,335
SainshandMongolia 15,4259,585
SafiMorocco 5,9593,703
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6563,515
SittweMyanmar 15,0899,376
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8905,524
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5446,552
SaiqOman 11,4597,121
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9996,835
SurOman 11,6397,233
SialkotPakistan 13,1478,169
SibbiPakistan 12,5257,783
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3401,454
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6272,254
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62311,572
SandomierzPoland 9,2115,724
SniezkaPoland 8,8495,499
SuwalkiPoland 9,4615,879
SzczecinPoland 8,9485,560
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3773,963
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6443,507
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2362,632
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3126,408
Satu MareRomania 9,1405,679
SibiuRomania 9,1255,670
SulinaRomania 9,5035,905
SadrinskRussia 12,0097,463
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1316,295
SalekhardRussia 11,9757,441
SaratovRussia 10,8466,740
SejmcanRussia 14,1648,802
SelagoncyRussia 13,6468,480
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8519,850
SkovorodinoRussia 15,1059,386
SmolenskRussia 10,0296,232
SociRussia 10,2106,344
SortovalaRussia 10,2216,351
SuntarRussia 14,1268,778
SurgutRussia 12,4497,736
SverdlovskRussia 11,8177,343
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2526,992
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0102,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5223,431
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7086,654
SingaporeSingapore 16,0889,997
SliacSlovakia 8,9405,555
SeoulSouth Korea 16,88910,495
SineijuSouth Korea 16,53910,278
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9064,291
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2914,531
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2094,480
SevilleSpain 6,5884,094
SennarSudan 8,7705,450
ShambatSudan 8,7185,418
ShendiSudan 8,8415,494
StenseleSweden 9,7846,080
StockholmSweden 9,4855,894
StorlienSweden 9,4725,886
SundsvallSweden 9,6445,993
SantisSwitzerland 8,2455,124
SongeaTanzania 8,4265,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,29810,128
SongkhlaThailand 15,8749,864
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8869,872
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7469,784
SurinThailand 16,24710,096
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2633,270
SokodeTogo 5,2653,271
SfaxTunisia 7,5344,682
SousseTunisia 7,5974,721
SamsunTurkey 9,8696,132
SiirtTurkey 10,2446,366
SivasTurkey 9,8806,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9157,404
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6384,746
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3735,203
SarataUkraine 9,5315,923
SarnyUkraine 9,5485,933
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8116,097
SumyUkraine 10,0576,250
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2767,007
SaltoUruguay 2,7841,730
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Safford, AzUsa 8,7275,423
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9014,288
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1443,818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0875,026
Salem, InUsa 7,2204,487
Salem, OrUsa 10,2086,343
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2095,723
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8394,871
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5724,705
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3485,809
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,186
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2352,632
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6405,991
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6594,138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6944,781
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3883,970
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2275,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2204,487
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2326,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8134,855
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2476,368
Selma, AlUsa 6,7974,224
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6354,123
Seymour, InUsa 7,2204,487
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0824,401
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0155,602
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3544,570
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1455,061
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2415,121
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4394,623
Southport, NcUsa 6,3203,927
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9064,292
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8886,144
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6134,731
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3048,267
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1935,091
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6854,154
State College, PaUsa 6,8714,270
State University, MsUsa 7,0144,359
State University, NmUsa 8,4255,235
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8005,468
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8666,131
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6724,146
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3853,968
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9784,336
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4127,713
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9982,484
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5422,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7681,720
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3533,326
SocotraYemen 10,8946,770
SenangaZambia 7,0304,369
SerenjeZambia 7,8074,852
SeshekeZambia 7,1284,429
SolweziZambia 7,4104,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -