Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3357,665
TiranaAlbania 8,5935,340
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3953,974
TebessaAlgeria 7,3844,588
TimimounAlgeria 6,3843,967
TindoufAlgeria 5,6553,514
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0804,400
TrelewArgentina 4,2032,612
TucumanArgentina 2,9901,858
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54710,283
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,54910,284
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,54110,900
TibooburraAustralia 15,4679,611
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,48910,246
TshaneBotswana 6,8484,255
TaguatingaBrazil 512318
TarauacaBrazil 3,1851,979
TauaBrazil 611379
TefeBrazil 2,6661,657
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 729453
TeresinaBrazil 699434
TiriosBrazil 2,1651,345
TorresBrazil 2,1651,345
TracuateuaBrazil 1,266787
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,488924
TriunfoBrazil 561349
TucuruiBrazil 1,208751
TuriacuBrazil 1,135705
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8196,101
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1446,925
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1345,676
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0266,230
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7044,788
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1924,469
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2094,479
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5355,304
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7184,174
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3122,679
TaiyuanChina 16,13710,028
TaoyuanChina 17,66810,979
TengchongChina 15,5759,678
TønderDenmark 8,7495,437
TylstrupDenmark 8,9595,567
TystofteDenmark 8,8955,527
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6112,865
TahrirEgypt 9,0305,611
TantaEgypt 9,0625,631
TallinEstonia 9,8126,097
TartuEstonia 9,8566,124
TampereFinland 9,8736,135
TurkuFinland 9,7536,060
ToulonFrance 7,7484,815
ToulouseFrance 7,5114,667
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0786,884
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2566,995
TchibanGabon 5,9023,667
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5796,574
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2655,136
TamaleGhana 5,0833,159
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7925,463
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6065,348
TimehriGuyana 2,6841,668
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7393,566
TelaHonduras 5,8513,636
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3178,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3178,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,89410,498
TabrizIran 10,6206,599
TeheranIran 11,0226,849
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4565,876
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3605,195
TarvisioItaly 8,4605,257
TermoliItaly 8,2845,148
TorinoItaly 7,9964,969
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0034,973
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8624,886
TrevicoItaly 8,2465,124
TrevisoItaly 8,3175,168
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4195,232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9944,968
TabouIvory Coast 4,1982,609
TadotsuJapan 17,42110,826
TakadaJapan 17,14610,655
TakamatsuJapan 17,42210,826
TakayamaJapan 17,25010,719
TanegashimaJapan 17,73411,020
TatenoJapan 17,25510,722
TateyamaJapan 17,37510,797
TokushimaJapan 17,45810,848
TokyoJapan 17,29910,750
TomakomaiJapan 16,51710,264
TottoriJapan 17,29710,749
ToyamaJapan 17,18810,681
ToyookaJapan 17,30010,750
TsuJapan 17,40410,815
TsurugaJapan 17,29910,750
TsuyamaJapan 17,34010,775
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0677,498
TripoliLebanon 9,6135,974
TobrukLibya 8,4755,266
TripoliLibya 7,6104,729
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5175,914
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7516,059
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3615,817
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0695,635
ThyoloMalawi 8,2995,157
TawauMalaysia 17,65310,970
TessalitMali 5,8523,636
TimbuktuMali 5,2893,287
TombMali 5,2883,286
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7072,925
TacubayaMexico 7,1454,440
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1484,442
TarialanMongolia 14,6249,087
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4598,985
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7399,159
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1829,434
TangierMorocco 6,4494,008
TarfayaMorocco 5,3563,328
TazaMorocco 6,4494,008
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5139,640
TaungooMyanmar 15,4749,615
ThandweMyanmar 15,2559,479
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2089,450
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9318,035
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0488,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2068,206
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9928,073
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1478,170
TahouaNiger 5,9523,698
TillaberyNiger 5,5533,451
TaejonNorth Korea 17,02510,580
TromsoNorway 10,1196,288
TrondheimNorway 9,4145,850
ThumraitOman 11,0026,837
TacnaPeru 3,1421,952
TarapotoPeru 3,8252,377
TrujilloPeru 4,0942,544
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,58611,549
TorunPoland 9,1515,686
TimisoaraRomania 8,9275,547
TambovRussia 10,5556,559
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2057,584
TaraRussia 12,6367,852
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5147,776
TermezRussia 12,4577,741
TernejRussia 16,26510,107
TobolskRussia 12,2487,611
TomskRussia 13,2528,235
Tot’MaRussia 10,7986,710
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5337,167
TuapseRussia 10,1696,319
TuraRussia 13,4358,349
TurukhanskRussia 12,8858,007
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6976,026
TortosaSpain 7,2444,502
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7878,567
TokerSudan 9,3315,798
TartousSyria 9,6345,987
TaipeiTaiwan 17,69310,995
TaboraTanzania 8,2325,115
TakThailand 15,7719,800
TrangThailand 15,7729,801
TabligboTogo 5,1943,227
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1112,555
TunisTunisia 7,6294,741
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2246,975
TireeUk 8,1995,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2845,148
TernopilUkraine 9,4075,846
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,7521,710
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6644,141
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0577,492
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7924,221
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4894,032
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1823,841
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4454,005
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6274,118
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Temple, TxUsa 7,5614,698
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9524,320
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8734,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8914,903
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2784,523
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2265,733
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4105,226
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5794,089
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7795,456
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7354,807
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9224,301
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1465,062
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5977,828
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -