Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3623,332
UaupesBrazil 3,0621,903
UbatubaBrazil 1,393866
UberabaBrazil 1,141709
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8286,107
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9958,696
UpernavikGreenland 9,4085,846
UummannaqGreenland 9,1485,684
UdineItaly 8,4105,226
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9604,946
UenoJapan 17,39810,811
UnzendakeJapan 17,50010,875
UrakawaJapan 16,55310,286
UshibukaJapan 17,54810,904
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,20210,690
UwajimaJapan 17,51110,881
UkmergeLithuania 9,6215,979
UtenaLithuania 9,6806,015
UlaangomMongolia 14,0208,712
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,0129,329
UlgiiMongolia 13,9278,654
UliastaiMongolia 14,4368,971
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0388,724
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,2569,480
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,01610,574
UfaRussia 11,5237,161
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0187,468
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,7379,158
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4768,996
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,6679,115
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3407,047
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5889,065
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5499,041
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6678,493
Umm BeninSudan 8,7915,463
UmeňSweden 9,8416,115
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,39210,186
Udon ThaniThailand 16,15610,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8679,860
UrfaTurkey 9,9516,183
UsakTurkey 9,2205,729
Uman’Ukraine 9,6816,016
UzgorodUkraine 9,1415,680
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -