Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5146,534
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7416,674
YaoundeCameroon 6,1403,815
YokoCameroon 6,2863,906
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6024,103
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2506,369
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0595,629
YanjiChina 16,40710,196
YichangChina 16,51010,259
YinchuanChina 15,6429,720
YiningChina 13,5118,396
YariguiesColombia 4,0782,534
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5512,828
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6592,895
YazdIran 11,2436,987
YakushimaJapan 17,75811,035
YamagataJapan 17,01010,570
YamaguchiJapan 17,38410,803
YokkaichiJapan 17,38210,801
YokohamaJapan 17,32710,767
YonagoJapan 17,28810,743
YonagunijimaJapan 17,85011,092
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,81512,313
YeMyanmar 15,6419,720
YolaNigeria 6,4273,994
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,20510,691
YurimaguasPeru 3,8112,368
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8177,343
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0269,959
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6967,268
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0706,258
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5287,164
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2925,774
York, PaUsa 6,7574,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0684,392
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1175,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -