Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9507,426
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4615,258
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7186,660
Ze DocaBrazil 935581
ZhengzhouChina 16,42210,205
ZhijiangChina 16,54710,282
ZagrebCroatia 8,5735,327
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3565,192
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4965,279
ZahedanIran 11,8487,362
ZanjanIran 10,7866,702
ZacatecasMexico 7,6164,733
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,6179,705
ZinderNiger 6,2623,891
ZhobPakistan 12,6757,877
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,18511,301
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,18511,300
ZamoscPoland 9,3045,782
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9095,536
ZigalovoRussia 14,3868,939
ZiganskRussia 13,7508,544
ZyryankaRussia 13,8858,628
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2194,486
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2085,100
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9045,533
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5175,914
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9806,202
ZitomirUkraine 9,6405,990
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8466,119
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8716,134
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1505,686
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0234,985
ZambeziZambia 7,0414,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -