Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irece

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irece. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irece with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
BustAfghanistan 12,1927,576
BatnaAlgeria 7,2734,520
BecharAlgeria 6,3603,952
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2494,505
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2663,894
BiskraAlgeria 7,1684,454
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8174,236
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8693,647
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9023,667
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9153,676
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5023,419
ByrdAntarctica 8,5335,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6532,270
BarilocheArgentina 4,3802,722
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0881,919
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3439,534
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4199,582
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32410,144
BrestBelarus 9,4045,844
BrusselsBelgium 8,2195,108
Belize CityBelize 6,0233,743
BeninBenin 5,2753,278
BohiconBenin 5,2763,279
BermudaBermuda 5,4273,373
BageBrazil 2,5581,590
BambuiBrazil 1,063661
BarbacenaBrazil 1,125699
BarbalhaBrazil 525326
BarcelosBrazil 2,5921,610
BarraBrazil 14489
Barra Do CordaBrazil 745463
BarreirasBrazil 354220
BelémBrazil 1,315817
Belo HorizonteBrazil 985612
BelterraBrazil 1,7351,078
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 347216
Bom JesusBrazil 2,1261,321
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 276172
BrasiliaBrazil 824512
BrevesBrazil 1,431889
BurgasBulgaria 9,2255,732
BurundiBurundi 7,8854,900
BatouriCameroon 6,4634,016
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2254,489
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2236,353
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Banff, AbCanada 9,8816,140
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1884,467
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6696,008
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2734,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8295,486
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0155,602
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9425,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7663,583
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6496,617
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2946,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9044,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5374,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7702,964
BeijingChina 16,17410,051
BarranquillaColombia 4,3952,731
Benito SalasColombia 4,0242,500
BogotáColombia 3,9902,480
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8135,477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6514,755
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0324,370
BaniDominican Republic 4,5352,818
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5882,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5202,809
BahariyaEgypt 8,7815,457
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0115,599
BiarritzFrance 7,3324,556
BordeauxFrance 7,4884,653
BrestFrance 7,5954,719
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7127,278
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7137,278
BitamGabon 6,0833,780
BanjulGambia 3,9182,435
BerlinGermany 8,8175,479
BrockenGermany 8,6255,360
BokeGuinea 3,8792,410
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8812,412
BudapestHungary 8,8675,510
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8755,515
BangaloreIndia 13,4458,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1558,175
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3538,919
BikanerIndia 13,0548,112
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,28410,740
BabolsarIran 11,1556,932
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3857,075
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8846,763
Bandar LengehIran 11,2236,974
BirjandIran 11,7137,278
BushehrIran 10,8716,755
BaghdadIraq 10,3366,423
BasraIraq 10,6106,593
BelmulletIreland 7,8794,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8534,880
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3615,196
BergamoItaly 8,1615,071
BolognaItaly 8,1885,088
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3145,167
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2115,102
BrindisiItaly 8,4225,234
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8293,001
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5882,851
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9528,048
BeirutLebanon 9,5655,944
BenghaziLibya 8,1715,078
BirzaiLithuania 9,6666,007
BitolaMacedonia 8,6965,404
BlantyreMalawi 8,2795,145
BvumbweMalawi 8,2865,149
BintuluMalaysia 17,10610,630
BamakoMali 4,5872,850
Bko-SMali 4,5872,850
BougounMali 4,5602,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2203,244
BaitagMongolia 14,1698,805
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1728,807
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8939,254
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4409,594
BayandelgerMongolia 15,4769,617
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7789,183
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2899,501
BulganMongolia 14,7659,175
BhamawMyanmar 15,4689,612
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1288,158
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3023,295
BilmaNiger 6,8694,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8973,665
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4036,465
BergenNorway 8,9915,587
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9915,587
BjornoyaNorway 10,3996,462
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8176,100
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6215,978
BadinPakistan 12,6147,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0428,104
BalakotPakistan 13,0208,091
BarkhanPakistan 12,7027,893
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7382,944
BascoPhilippines 18,01111,192
BialystokPoland 9,4235,855
BejaPortugal 6,5254,055
BragancaPortugal 6,9104,294
BistritaRomania 9,2185,728
BucharestRomania 9,2085,722
BajkitRussia 13,4898,382
BarabinskRussia 12,9208,029
BarnaulRussia 13,3128,272
BerezovoRussia 11,9587,431
BiserRussia 11,6997,270
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5729,677
BogdarinRussia 14,7559,169
BogucanyRussia 13,7698,556
BomnakRussia 15,1199,395
BorRussia 13,2268,219
BorzjaRussia 15,2419,471
BratskRussia 14,1178,772
BelgradeSerbia 8,8225,482
BoSierra Leone 3,9582,460
BontheSierra Leone 3,8652,402
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7845,459
BerberaSomalia 9,9016,153
BusanSouth Korea 17,21310,696
BadajozSpain 6,6574,137
BarcelonaSpain 7,3774,584
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1264,428
BabanusaSudan 8,0985,032
BaselSwitzerland 8,1625,072
BernSwitzerland 8,1135,041
BangkokThailand 15,9319,900
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9369,903
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7549,790
BizerteTunisia 7,6244,737
BalikesirTurkey 9,1385,678
BursaTurkey 9,2525,749
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0037,459
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0655,012
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0585,008
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0595,008
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0625,010
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9124,917
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6694,144
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0707,500
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0707,501
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0194,362
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8174,236
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6324,121
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9336,172
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7017,892
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8624,264
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0137,465
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8107,339
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1755,701
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8934,284
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8864,279
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6065,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6975,405
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7304,182
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4854,030
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3006,401
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5804,089
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6224,115
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6465,994
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6974,162
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6674,143
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0754,397
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5564,696
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4314,618
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6574,137
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3014,537
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7964,223
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0804,400
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6974,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0254,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2934,532
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9895,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8594,263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0984,411
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1324,432
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7484,193
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6844,775
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9564,323
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8646,130
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4427,732
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4692,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8542,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5594,697
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -